Clover Valley Golf Club is a 18 hole golf course located in Johnstown, OH, in Licking County, Ohio.
- Address: 8644 Johnstown-Alexandria Rd, Johnstown, OH 43031
- County: Licking
- Type: Public
- Holes: 18
- Par / Yardage: Par 72 / 7,151 yds
- Phone: (740) 966-5533
- Website: clovervalleygolfclub.com
- Designer / Architect: Larry & Mario D’Eramo, Joe Cervi, Larry Canini (2001)
Upscale daily-fee course
Scorecard
Clover Valley Golf Club is an 18-hole public course in Johnstown, OH, managed by KemperSports.
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
| Handicap | 11 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 17 | 3 | — | 10 | 12 | 18 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 8 | — | — |
| Championship | 410 | 420 | 205 | 436 | 461 | 414 | 566 | 172 | 554 | 3638 | 420 | 537 | 176 | 432 | 415 | 372 | 563 | 163 | 435 | 3513 | 7151 |
| Back | 376 | 369 | 178 | 400 | 436 | 379 | 542 | 152 | 518 | 3350 | 398 | 515 | 147 | 423 | 380 | 335 | 538 | 142 | 381 | 3259 | 6609 |
| Middle | 360 | 351 | 163 | 382 | 420 | 367 | 531 | 134 | 497 | 3205 | 379 | 497 | 128 | 414 | 362 | 315 | 524 | 114 | 362 | 3095 | 6300 |
| Forward | 353 | 346 | 157 | 306 | 403 | 360 | 511 | 130 | 491 | 3057 | 371 | 488 | 124 | 376 | 357 | 309 | 518 | 108 | 298 | 2949 | 6006 |
| Front | 329 | 299 | 131 | 298 | 397 | 332 | 474 | 111 | 481 | 2852 | 343 | 413 | 114 | 368 | 317 | 260 | 445 | 88 | 293 | 2641 | 5493 |
Course rating & slope: Championship — 73.9/131; Back — 71.3/125; Middle — 69.9/122 (men), 75.5/131 (women); Forward — 68.7/120 (men), 74.3/129 (women); Front — 65.8/112 (men), 70.6/119 (women).
The Forward tee’s published summary total (6,002 yds) is 4 yards short of what its own hole-by-hole numbers sum to (6,006) — shown as computed, flagged rather than adjusted.
Scorecard figures via two independent course-data aggregators (near-identical hole-by-hole tables); the Championship total (7,151 yds) is independently confirmed by GolfLink. A third source (hole19golf.com) shows a substantially shorter, non-matching back-tee card and was not used. Course can confirm current tee yardages and ratings.
Rate This Course
| Course Conditions | |
| Layout | |
| Value | |
| Amenities | |
|
Average
|
|
|
|